Maui – Na Hono A`o Pi`ilani

lokelani

Aha Moku o Maui

Committee Member:          Kyle Nakanelua               kyle.nakanelua@gmail.com
Chair:                                 Keeaumoku Kapu           kapukapuakea@gmail.com

Lahaina: 250-1479      Kamaka Bancaco
uilani.kapu@gmail.com
Albert Dizon
Mamo Hussey
Makalapua Kanuha
U’ilani Kapu
Paul Kekai Kapu (deceased)
Vicky Kaluna
Charles Makekau
John Meston
Daniel Palakiko (deceased)
Ka’anapali: 281-1595 Felimon Sadang
felimon.kalawaia@hotmail.com
Orpha Kaina
Richard Ho’opi’i (deceased)
Richard McCarty
David Kapaku
Wailuku: 760-8158          Clyde Kahalehau
jkamaunu@gmail.com
Kaniloa Kamaunu
Johanna Kamaunu
Michele Ho’opi’i
Foster Ampong
Kawewehi Pundyke
Layne Nakagawa
Keoki Ki’ili
Hamakuapoko:281-1285   Leona Nomura
haupoa@msn.com
Jacob Mau
Hamakualoa: 264-4290 Joclynn Costa
back2daaina@live.com
Alex Body
Leina’ala Kuloloio Vedder
Moses Kahiamoe
Lucienne de Naie
Maile Delos rayas
Leona Nomura
Ko’olau: 283-6901   Kimo Ka’a’a
wailuanui@starband.net
Ed Wendt
Kimo Day
Steven Ho’okano
Terry Akuna
Jimmy Sagawinit
Hana: 264-7757 Shane Sinenci
ssinenci@yahoo.com
Robert Malaiakini
Josalind Akoi
Kipahulu: 248-8974     John & Terry Lind
TerranceLind@yahoo.com
Tweetie Lind
Kaupo: 870-2820  Jade Alohalani Smith
Kaukaulani@gmail.com
Alexander “Alika” Smith
John Kaili Ho’opai-Smith
Kahikinui: 446-4171     Donna Sterling
dhelekunihi@yahoo.com
Aimoku Pali (deceased)
Florence Lani
Mika’ala Kermabon
 Honua’ula: 281-7158   Ka’onohi Lee
kaonohi66@gmail.com
Bobby Lu’uwai
Edward Chang
Daniel Kanahele
Leslie Kuloloio (deceased)
 Kula: 357-2934      Timothy Bailey paulokaleioku@hawaiiantel.net

Basil Oshiro soshiro17@hawaii.rr.com Hanzy Kanuha Vernon Kalanikau

Committees:

Land committee:
Keoki Ki’ili – Wailuku
Kawewehi Pondyke – Wailuku
Clare Apana – Wailuku
Alika Smith – Kaupo
John Kaili Ho`opai-Smith – Kaupo
Alohalani Smith – Kaupo
Vicky Kaluna – Lahaina
Donna Sterling – Kahikinui
Shane Sinenci – Hana
Daniel Kanahele – Honua’ula
Mahealani Wendt – Ko’olau
Lucianne de-Naie – Hamakualoa
Frank D – Hamakuapoko
Makalapua Kanuha – Lahaina
Tanya Lee-Greig – Kaho’olawe
Ocean Committee:
Robert Malaiakini – Hana
Felimon Sadang – Ka’anapali
Kimo Day – Ko’olau
Kamaka Bancaco – Lahaina
Basil Oshiro – Kula
Layne Nakagawa – Wailuku
John Meston – Lahaina
James Tanaka – Lahaina
Jimmy Sagawinit – Hamakualoa/Ko’olau
James Akuna – Ko’olau
Maury Sagawinit – Hamakualoa
Bobby Lu’uwai – Honua’ula
Kalei Lu’uwai – Honua’ula
Eddie Chang – Honua’ula
Shoreline committee:
Kamaka Bancaco – Lahaina
Maury Sagawinit – Hamakualoa
Foster Ampong – Wailuku
Lopaka Pali – Kahikinui
Gregg Lind Jr – Hana/Kipahulu
Donna Sterling – Kahikinui
Kai Akuna – Ko’olau
Norman Martin, (____)
Vernon Kalanikau – Kula
Howard P, (____)
Tyler O, (____)
Thomas Palofox – Lahaina
Bobby Lu’uwai – Honua’ula
Kalei Lu’uwai – Honua’ula
Eddie Chang – Honua’ula
Water committee:
Ed Wendt – Ko’olau
Kimo Day – Ko’olau
Michele Ho’opi’i – Wailuku
Alika Smith – Kaupo
John Kaili Ho`opai-Smith – Kaupo
Alohalani Smith – Kaupo
Bula Logan – Wailuku
Lucianne de-Naie – Hamakualoa
Joyclynn Costa – Hamakualoa
Johanna Kamaunu – Wailuku
Kaniloa Kamaunu – Wailuku
Vicky Kaluna – Lahaina
Charmaine Day – Ko’olau
Hank Harris Jr (____)
Uweko’olani
Hapakuka
Burial committee:
Alyka Nakoa Clark – Wailuku
Summer Nomura – Hamakuapoko
Leona Nomura – Hamakuapoko
Foster Ampong – Wailuku
Clare Apana – Wailuku
Keoki Ki’ili – Wailuku
Jack Stone – Lahaina
Bula Logan – Wailuku
Maile Delosreyes – Hamakualoa
Hoaka Delosreyes – Hamakualoa
Joyclynn Costa – Hamakualoa
Walter Pu – Hana
Leialoha Carmichael – (____)
Mika’ala Kermabon – Kahikinui
Clare Apana – Wailuku
Tanya Lee-Greig – Kaho’olawe
Air Committee:
Clyde Kahalehau – Wailuku
John Inciong – Wailuku
Kaniloa Kamaunu – Wailuku
Tony Pu – Hana
Charles Keoho – Ka’anapali
Dane Maxwell – Kula
Alyka Nakoa Clark – Wailuku
Thomas Palafox – Lahaina
Jamie Fernandez – Hamakuapoko
Kamaka Bancaco – Lahaina
Uweko’olani
HapakukaOn Maui:
Wailuku Moku
Aha Moku O Maui