Maui – Na Hono A`o Pi`ilani

lokelani

Aha Moku o Maui

Committee Member:          Kyle Nakanelua               kyle.nakanelua@gmail.com
Chair:                                 Keeaumoku Kapu           kapukapuakea@gmail.com

Lahaina: 250-1479

Kamaka Bancaco
uilani.kapu@gmail.com
Albert Dizon
Mamo Hussey
Makalapua Kanuha
U’ilani Kapu
Paul Kekai Kapu
Vicky Kaluna
Charles Makekau
John Meston
Daniel Palakiko

Ka’anapali: 281-1595Felimon Sadang
felimon.kalawaia@hotmail.com
Orpha Kaina
Richard Ho’opi’i
Richard McCarty
David Kapaku
Wailuku: 760-8158

Clyde Kahalehau
jkamaunu@gmail.com
Kaniloa Kamaunu
Johanna Kamaunu
Michele Ho’opi’i
Foster Ampong
Rusty Kawewehi Pondyke
Layne Nakagawa
Keoki Ki’ili

Hamakuapoko:281-1285Leona Nomura
haupoa@msn.com
Jacob Mau
Hamakualoa: 264-4290

Jocelyn Costa
back2daaina@live.com
Alex Body
Leina’ala Kuloloio Vedder
Moses Kahiamoe
Lucienne de Naie
Maile Delos rayas
Leona Nomura

Ko’olau: 283-6901Kimo Ka’a’a
wailuanui@starband.net
Ed Wendt
Kimo Day
Steven Ho’okano
Terry Akuna
Jimmy Sagawinit
Hana: 264-7757

Shane Sinenci
ssinenci@yahoo.com
Robert Malaiakini
Kimo Pu

Kipahulu: 248-8974John & Terry Lind
TerranceLind@yahoo.com
Tweetie Lind
Kaupo: 870-2820

Jade Alohalani Smith
Kaukaulani@gmail.com
Alexander “Alika” Smith
John Kaili Ho’opai-Smith

Kahikinui: 446-4171Donna Sterling
dhelekunihi@yahoo.com
Aimoku Pali
Florence Lani
Mika’ala Kermabon
 Honua’ula: 281-7158

Ka’onohi Lee
kaonohi66@gmail.com
Bobby Lu’uwai
Edward Chang
Daniele Kanahele
Leslie Kuloloio (Kaho’olawe)

 Kula: 357-2934Timothy Baileypaulokaleioku@hawaiiantel.netBasil Oshirososhiro17@hawaii.rr.com Hanzy KanuhaVernon Kalanikau

Committees:

Land committee:
Keoki Ki’ili-Wailuku
Kawewehi Pondyke-Wailuku
Clare Apana-Wailuku
Alika Smith-Kaupo
John Kaili Ho`opai-Smith-Kaupo
Alohalani Smith-Kaupo
Vicky Kaluna-Lahaina
Donna Sterling-Kahikinui
Shane Sinenci-Hana
Daniel Kanahele-Honua’ula
Mahealani Wendt-Ko’olau
Lucianne de-Naie-Hamakualoa
Frank D-Hamakuapoko
Makalapua Kanuha-Lahaina
Tanya Lee-Greig
Ocean Committee:
Robert Malaiakini-Hana
Felimon Sadang-Ka’anapali
Kimo Day-Ko’olau
Kamaka Bancaco-Lahaina
Basil Oshiro-Kula
Layne Nakagawa-Wailuku
John Meston-Lahaina
James Tanaka-Lahaina
Jimmy Sagawinit-Hamakualoa/Ko’olau
James Akuna-Ko’olau
Maury Sagawinit-Hamakualoa
Bobby Lu’uwai.
Kalei Lu’uwai
Eddie Chang
Shoreline committee:
Kamaka Bancaco-Lahaina
Maury Sagawinit-Hamakualoa
Foster Ampong-Wailuku
Lopaka Pali-Kahikinui
Gregg Lind Jr-Hana/Kipahulu
Donna Sterling-Kahikinui
Kai Akuna-Ko’olau
Norman Martin, (____)
Vernon Kalanikau-Kula
Howard P, (____)
Tyler O, (____)
Thomas Palofox-Lahaina
Bobby Lu’uwai.
Kalei Lu’uwai
Eddie Chang
Water committee:
Ed Wendt-Ko’olau
Kimo Day-Ko’olau
Michele Ho’opi’i-Wailuku
Alika Smith-Kaupo
John Kaili Ho`opai-Smith-Kaupo
Alohalani Smith-Kaupo
Bula Logan-Wailuku
Lucianne de-Naie-Hamakualoa
Joyclynn Costa-Hamakualoa
Johanna Kamaunu-Wailuku
Kaniloa Kamaunu-Wailuku
Vicky Kaluna-Lahaina
Charmaine Day-Ko’olau
Hank Harris Jr (____)
Uweko’olani
Hapakuka
Burial committee:
Alyka Nakoa Clark-Wailuku
Summer Nomura-Hamakuapoko
Leona Nomura-Hamakuapoko
Foster Ampong-Wailuku
Clare Apana-Wailuku
Keoki Ki’ili-Wailuku
Jack Stone-Lahaina
Bula Logan-Wailuku
Maile Delosreyes-Hamakualoa
Hoaka Delosreyes-Hamakualoa
Joyclynn Costa-Hamakualoa
Walter Pu-Hana
Leialoha Carmichael-(____)
Mika’ala Kermabon-Kahikinui
Clare Apana-Wailuku
Tanya Lee-Greig
Air Committee:
Clyde Kahalehau-Wailuku
John Inciong-Wailuku
Kaniloa Kamaunu-Wailuku
Tony Pu-Hana
Charles Keoho-Ka’anapali
Dane Maxwell-(____)
Alyka Nakoa Clark-Wailuku
Thomas Palafox-Lahaina
Jamie Fernandez-Hamakuapoko
Kamaka Bancaco-Lahaina
Uweko’olani
HapakukaOn Maui:
Wailuku Moku
Aha Moku O Maui